34333 Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local
  • Number
    34333
  • Source
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Destination
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34756
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

34333/ Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lakshmikantapur and Sonarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34333/ Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) origin 12:20 origin 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 13:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 Lakshmikantapur 12:20 Sonarpur Junction 13:28 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12521/ Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12458/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12455/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12402/ Nanda Devi AC Express run from Dehradun to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12332/ Himgiri Express (PT) run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)