34333 Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local
  • Number
    34333
  • Source
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Destination
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34756
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

34333/ Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lakshmikantapur and Sonarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34333/ Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) origin 12:20 origin 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 13:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local 34333 Lakshmikantapur 12:20 Sonarpur Junction 13:28 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local Train Number is 34333.

  • How many days in a week 34333 Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local runs ?
  • 34333 Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34333 Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34333 Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local train is 1m at Madhabpur, Mathurapur Road, Jayanagar Majilpur Halt, Baharu, Dakshin Barasat, Hogla, Gocharan, Surjyapur, Dhapdhapi, Krishnamohan Halt, Shasan Road, Baruipur Junction, Mallikpur, Subhas Gram,

  • What is the Schedule of Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local runs between Lakshmikantapur to Sonarpur Junction. It departs from Lakshmikantapur at 12:20 and reaches Sonarpur Junction/SPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34333 ?
  • 34333 arrives on platform number at Lakshmikantapur and at platform number at Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local?
  • Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local took 1h 8m to cover total distance of 46km between Lakshmikantapur and Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lakshmikantapur - Sonarpur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonarpur Junction at 13:28 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains