33434 Barasat -Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat -Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33434
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33447
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

33434/ Barasat -Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33434/ Barasat -Sealdah Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 08:15 origin 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 08:21 08:22 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Birati(BBT) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 33402 Barasat Junction 09:35 Sealdah 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33440 Barasat Junction 16:12 Sealdah 16:57 Daily
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33436 Barasat Junction 10:40 Sealdah 11:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33434 Barasat Junction 08:15 Sealdah 09:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33432 Barasat Junction 05:16 Sealdah 06:05 Daily
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33438 Barasat Junction 14:40 Sealdah 15:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)