33422 Madhyamgram-Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madhyamgram-Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33422
  • Source
    Madhyamgram/MMG
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    17km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33421
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

33422/ Madhyamgram-Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhyamgram and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 17km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33422/ Madhyamgram-Sealdah Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhyamgram(MMG) origin 08:52 origin 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Birati(BBT) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madhyamgram-Sealdah Local 33422 Madhyamgram 08:52 Sealdah 09:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)