33422 Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33422
  • Source
    Madhyamgram/MMG
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    17km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33421
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

33422/ Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhyamgram and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 17km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33422/ Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhyamgram(MMG) origin 08:52 origin 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Birati(BBT) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local 33422 Madhyamgram 08:52 Sealdah 09:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local ?
  • Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local Train Number is 33422.

  • How many days in a week 33422 Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 33422 Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33422 Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33422 Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local train is 1m at New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local ?
  • Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local runs between Madhyamgram to Sealdah. It departs from Madhyamgram at 08:52 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33422 ?
  • 33422 arrives on platform number at Madhyamgram and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local?
  • Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local took 0h 43m to cover total distance of 17km between Madhyamgram and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Madhyamgram - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains