33402 Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local
  • Number
    33402
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33401
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

33402/ Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33402/ Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 09:35 origin 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 09:39 09:40 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Birati(BBT) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 33402 Barasat Junction 09:35 Sealdah 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33440 Barasat Junction 16:12 Sealdah 16:57 Daily
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33436 Barasat Junction 10:40 Sealdah 11:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33434 Barasat Junction 08:15 Sealdah 09:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33432 Barasat Junction 05:16 Sealdah 06:05 Daily
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33438 Barasat Junction 14:40 Sealdah 15:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:14. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12680/ Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central InterCity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:16 and arrival time of 13:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)