33402 Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local
  • Number
    33402
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33401
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

33402/ Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33402/ Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 09:35 origin 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 09:39 09:40 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Birati(BBT) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 33402 Barasat Junction 09:35 Sealdah 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33440 Barasat Junction 16:12 Sealdah 16:57 Daily
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33436 Barasat Junction 10:40 Sealdah 11:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33434 Barasat Junction 08:15 Sealdah 09:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33432 Barasat Junction 05:16 Sealdah 06:05 Daily
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33438 Barasat Junction 14:40 Sealdah 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local ?
  • Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local Train Number is 33402.

  • How many days in a week 33402 Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local runs ?
  • 33402 Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33402 Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33402 Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local train is 1m at Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local ?
  • Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local runs between Barasat Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Barasat Junction at 09:35 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33402 ?
  • 33402 arrives on platform number at Barasat Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local?
  • Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 22km between Barasat Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)