31320 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah SUPER Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah SUPER Local
  • Number
    31320
  • Source
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 23m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31319
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

31320/ Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah SUPER Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyani Simanta» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31320/ Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah SUPER Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) origin 10:12 origin 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate(KPAW) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31332 Kalyani Simanta» 19:07 Sealdah 20:35 Daily
Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local 31334 Kalyani Simanta» 20:02 Sealdah 21:32 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31330 Kalyani Simanta» 17:32 Sealdah 19:05 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31336 Kalyani Simanta» 21:14 Sealdah 22:45 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31338 Kalyani Simanta» 22:12 Sealdah 23:42 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31322 Kalyani Simanta» 13:18 Sealdah 15:06 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31324 Kalyani Simanta» 14:16 Sealdah 15:45 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah SUPER Local 31320 Kalyani Simanta» 10:12 Sealdah 11:35 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31326 Kalyani Simanta» 15:20 Sealdah 16:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31328 Kalyani Simanta» 16:32 Sealdah 18:00 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31312 Kalyani Simanta» 05:02 Sealdah 06:30 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31318 Kalyani Simanta» 09:15 Sealdah 10:45 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31314 Kalyani Simanta» 06:02 Sealdah 07:30 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31316 Kalyani Simanta» 07:10 Sealdah 08:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)