30112 Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30112
  • Source
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31237
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

30112/ Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barrackpore and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30112/ Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barrackpore(BP) origin 17:20 origin 0
Titagarh(TGH) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Tala(TALA) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 18:32 18:44 12 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 19:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) 30112 Barrackpore 17:20 Majerhat• 19:08 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30112.

  • How many days in a week 30112 Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30112 Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30112 Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30112 Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 20m at Tala,

  • What is the Schedule of Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Barrackpore to Majerhat•. It departs from Barrackpore at 17:20 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30112 ?
  • 30112 arrives on platform number 1A at Barrackpore and at platform number 4,5 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) took 1h 48m to cover total distance of 34km between Barrackpore and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Barrackpore - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 19:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20654/ BGM SBC EXP run from Belagavi to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20653/ SBC BGM EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Belagavi. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19226/ JAT JU EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16228/ TLGP MYS EXP run from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)