24370 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express
  • Number
    24370
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Shaktinagar/SKTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    861km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    24369
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

24370/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Shaktinagar. The total distance covered by the train is 861km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 24370/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 07:45 origin 0
Khatima(KHMA) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 10:26 10:31 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:45 12:10 25 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:12 13:15 3 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Hardoi(HRI) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Sandila(SAN) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Nigohan(NHN) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 19:15 19:16 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Manda Road(MNF) 22:21 22:26 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 00:48 00:58 10 1
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Lusa(LUSA) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Churk(CUK) 03:50 04:05 15 1
Agori Khas(AGY) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Anpara(ANPR) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Krishnashilla(KRSL) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Shaktinagar(SKTN) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express 15076 Tanakpur 08:00 Shaktinagar 08:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express 24370 Tanakpur 07:45 Shaktinagar 08:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12719/ Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:59. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
12705/ Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express run from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 15:06 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12695/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12676/ Kovai SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12640/ Brindavan Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)