24370 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express
  • Number
    24370
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Shaktinagar/SKTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    860km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15075
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

24370/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Shaktinagar. The total distance covered by the train is 860km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 24370/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 08:00 origin 0
Khatima(KHMA) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:20 11:28 8 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Sandila(SAN) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Nigohan(NHN) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Manda Road(MNF) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Lusa(LUSA) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Churk(CUK) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Agori Khas(AGY) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Chopan(CPU) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Anpara(ANPR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Krishnashilla(KRSL) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Shaktinagar(SKTN) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express 15076 Tanakpur 08:00 Shaktinagar 08:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express 24370 Tanakpur 08:00 Shaktinagar 08:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express ?
  • Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express Train Number is 24370.

  • How many days in a week 24370 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express runs ?
  • 24370 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 24370 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 24370 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express ?
  • Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express runs between Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. It departs from Tanakpur at 08:00 and reaches Shaktinagar/SKTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 24370 ?
  • 24370 arrives on platform number 1 at Tanakpur and at platform number 1 at Shaktinagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express?
  • Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express took 24h 30m to cover total distance of 860km between Tanakpur and Shaktinagar.

  • What is the last station of Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shaktinagar at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains