23225 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express
  • Number
    23225
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13228
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 12:20 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 13:59 14:02 3 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:00 16:30 30 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special 03227 Saharsa Junction 12:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express 23225 Saharsa Junction 12:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express 13227 Saharsa Junction 15:05 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express ?
  • Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express Train Number is 23225.

  • How many days in a week 23225 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express runs ?
  • 23225 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 23225 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 23225 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express train is 30m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express ?
  • Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express runs between Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 12:20 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 23225 ?
  • 23225 arrives on platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express?
  • Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 214km between Saharsa Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)