23225 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express
  • Number
    23225
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    23226
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 12:20 origin 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 14:17 14:20 3 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:50 16:45 55 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express 23225 Saharsa Junction 12:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)