22945 Saurashtra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    22945
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22946
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 21:35 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 21:43 21:48 5 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:16 22:21 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Valsad(BL) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:02 04:03 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Sanand(SAU) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Lakhtar(LTR) 07:43 07:44 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:01 08:06 5 1
Than Junction(THAN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:18 10:28 10 1
Paddhari(PDH) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 11:13 11:14 1 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 11:28 11:29 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 12:28 12:29 1 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 13:33 13:34 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 14:41 14:46 5 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 15:13 15:14 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 15:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Mail (PT) 22945 Mumbai Central 21:35 Okha 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)