22945 Saurashtra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    22945
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 21:35 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:16 22:21 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Valsad(BL) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Sanand(SAU) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Lakhtar(LTR) 07:43 07:44 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:01 08:06 5 1
Than Junction(THAN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Paddhari(PDH) 10:41 10:42 1 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 11:16 11:17 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 11:27 11:29 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:38 11:43 5 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 13:33 13:34 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 14:41 14:46 5 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 15:13 15:14 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 15:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14617/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)