22945 Saurashtra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    22945
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    991km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22946
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 991km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 21:35 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 21:43 21:48 5 0
Borivali(BVI) 22:16 22:21 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Valsad(BL) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Surat(ST) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:02 04:03 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Sanand(SAU) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Lakhtar(LTR) 07:43 07:44 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:01 08:06 5 1
Than Junction(THAN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:18 10:28 10 1
Paddhari(PDH) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 11:13 11:14 1 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 11:28 11:29 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 12:28 12:29 1 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 13:33 13:34 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 14:41 14:46 5 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 15:13 15:14 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 15:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Mail (PT) 22945 Mumbai Central 21:35 Okha 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12355/ Archana SF Express run from Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 11:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14202/ Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Jaunpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)