22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22913
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2060km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22914
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2060km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:55 origin 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:12 15:17 5 0
Valsad(BL) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:38 18:48 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:00 22:10 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express 22913 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Saharsa Junction 03:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express Train Number is 22913.

  • How many days in a week 22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:55 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22913 ?
  • 22913 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express took 39h 0m to cover total distance of 2060km between Bandra Terminus and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains