22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22902
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    945km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22901
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 945km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 21:10 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:05 23:40 35 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Nimach(NMH) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 02:08 02:09 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:24 07:34 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Surat(ST) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 12:46 12:50 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) 12996 Udaipur City 21:10 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22902 Udaipur City 21:10 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12894/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Bolangir to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 14:45 and arrival time of 22:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12861/ Dakshin Link SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12817/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:16 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)