22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22902
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    945km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22901
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 945km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 21:10 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:05 23:40 35 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Nimach(NMH) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 02:08 02:09 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:24 07:34 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Surat(ST) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 12:46 12:50 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) 12996 Udaipur City 21:10 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22902 Udaipur City 21:10 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)