22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22902
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    945km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22901
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 945km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 21:15 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 00:12 00:17 5 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:04 01:09 5 1
Jaora(JAO) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Surat(ST) 09:37 09:42 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 12:34 12:38 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special 02902 Udaipur City 21:15 Bandra Terminus 13:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22902 Udaipur City 21:15 Bandra Terminus 13:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Number is 22902.

  • How many days in a week 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs ?
  • 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express train is 10m at Chittaurgarh Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs between Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Udaipur City at 21:15 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22902 ?
  • 22902 arrives on platform number 3 at Udaipur City and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express?
  • Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 945km between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ KOTA INDB SF EX run from Kota Jn to Indore Jn. Depart time of 06:39 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ KCVL KRBA SF EX run from Kochuveli to Korba. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22163/ KURJ MAHMANA EXP run from Bhopal Jn to Khajuraho Jn. Depart time of 06:32 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16594/ NED SBC EXP run from H SAHIB NANDED to KSR BENGALURU. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14617/ PRNC-ASR JANSEWA EXP run from Purnea Court to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:27 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)