22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22901
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    945km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22902
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 945km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:59 00:02 -1437 0
Surat(ST) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:16 05:26 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:25 09:50 25 1
Jaora(JAO) 10:20 10:21 1 1
Mandsor(MDS) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 12:51 12:52 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 13:25 13:55 30 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 14:40 14:41 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 12995 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Udaipur City 08:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 22901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 16:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22901.

  • How many days in a week 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:25 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22901 ?
  • 22901 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 945km between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains