22901 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22901
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    945km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22902
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 945km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:59 00:02 -1437 0
Surat(ST) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:16 05:26 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:25 09:50 25 1
Jaora(JAO) 10:20 10:21 1 1
Mandsor(MDS) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 12:51 12:52 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 13:25 13:55 30 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 14:40 14:41 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 12995 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Udaipur City 08:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 22901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 16:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)