22860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22860
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1250km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22859
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1250km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:25 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 10:19 10:21 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:15 13:35 20 1
Puri(PURI) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) 22860 Chennai Central 16:25 Puri 15:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)