22860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22860
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1250km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22859
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1250km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:25 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 10:19 10:21 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:15 13:35 20 1
Puri(PURI) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) 22860 Chennai Central 16:25 Puri 15:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)