22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT)
  • Number
    22820
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    444km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22819
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 444km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 15:25 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Ponduru(PDU) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Tilaru(TIU) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) 22820 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Bhubaneswar 23:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

06709/ Coimbatore - Palani Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Palani. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04806/ Khairthal - Alwar Special (UnReserved) run from Khairthal to Alwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02195/ Rewa - Bhopal Special Fare Special run from Rewa to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)