22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT)
  • Number
    22820
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    444km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22819
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 444km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 16:20 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:18 17:23 5 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Ponduru(PDU) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 19:43 19:48 5 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:46 20:51 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:04 23:09 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) 18412 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:20 Bhubaneswar 23:45 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar InterCity SF Special 08570 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:20 Bhubaneswar 23:45 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) 22820 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:20 Bhubaneswar 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) Train Number is 22820.

  • How many days in a week 22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) train is 5m at Vizianagaram Junction, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 16:20 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22820 ?
  • 22820 arrives on platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 5 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 444km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)