22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22473
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1212km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22474
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1212km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 16:33 16:38 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:32 17:37 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:15 19:30 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 20:05 20:08 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:37 00:52 15 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Monday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Daily
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Festival Special 02473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Number is 22473.

  • How many days in a week 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs ?
  • 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22473 ?
  • 22473 arrives on platform number 1 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1212km between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains