22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22473
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1212km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22474
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1212km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:30 19:50 20 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 20:48 20:53 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:51 07:56 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Monday
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special 02473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Number is 22473.

  • How many days in a week 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs ?
  • 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express train is 20m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22473 ?
  • 22473 arrives on platform number 1 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express?
  • Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express took 20h 55m to cover total distance of 1212km between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)