22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22473
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1212km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22474
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1212km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 16:33 16:38 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:32 17:37 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:15 19:30 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 20:05 20:08 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:37 00:52 15 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Monday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of 21:03 and arrival time of 08:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15042/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15014/ Ranikhet Express (PT) run from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 23:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 07:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12810/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 05:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)