22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT)
  • Number
    22307
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1883km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22308
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1883km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:25 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:05 02:09 4 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:27 06:32 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:42 20:44 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:05 00:15 10 2
Nawa City(NAC) 01:37 01:39 2 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 01:51 01:53 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:04 02:07 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:36 02:39 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:08 03:13 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 04:52 04:54 2 2
Deshnoke(DSO) 05:19 05:21 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02307-Slip Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 06:25 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 22307 Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 06:15 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 12307-Slip Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 06:25 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 12371 Howrah Junction 08:15 Bikaner Junction 17:50 Monday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02387 Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 06:25 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) 02371 Howrah Junction 08:15 Bikaner Junction 17:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) Train Number is 22307.

  • How many days in a week 22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) runs ?
  • 22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Agra Fort, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:25 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22307 ?
  • 22307 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 6 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT)?
  • Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) took 30h 50m to cover total distance of 1883km between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ LICHCHVI EXPRES run from Sitamarhi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13248/ KYQ CAPITAL EXP run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)