22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22139
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    887km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22140
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22139/ Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 887km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22139/ Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:10 23:25 15 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ajni AC SF Express 22123 Pune Junction 15:15 Ajni 05:15 Friday
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express 22139 Pune Junction 22:00 Ajni 13:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express ?
  • Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express Train Number is 22139.

  • How many days in a week 22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express ?
  • Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express runs between Pune Junction to Ajni. It departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches Ajni/AJNI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22139 ?
  • 22139 arrives on platform number 1,4 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Ajni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express?
  • Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 887km between Pune Junction and Ajni.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajni at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains