22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22103
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1595km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22104
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1595km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:40 12:05 25 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 12:59 13:01 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express (PT) 11067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) 22103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Faizabad Junction 17:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12975/ Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 10:40 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)