22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22103
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1595km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22104
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1595km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:40 12:05 25 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express (PT) 11067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) 22103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:30 Faizabad Junction 17:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 11:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19412/ Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 16:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)