211 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    211
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04194
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

211/ Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and SubedarGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 211/ Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 16:30 origin 0
Jeonathpur(JEP) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Ahraura Road(ARW) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kailahat(KYT) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Dagmagpur(DAP) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Pahara(PRE) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Jhingura(JHG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Birohe(BEO) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Gaipura(GAE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Jigna(JIA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Manda Road(MNF) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Unchdih(UND) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Meja Road(MJA) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Bheerpur(BEP) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Karchana(KCN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:45 20:50 5 0
SubedarGanj(SFG) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU 64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:50 SubedarGanj 21:10 Daily
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special 211 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:30 SubedarGanj 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special 00211 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:30 SubedarGanj 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU 63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:30 SubedarGanj 09:40 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU 54105 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:50 SubedarGanj 21:10 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU 54103 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:30 SubedarGanj 09:40 Daily
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special 04193 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:30 SubedarGanj 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special ?
  • Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special Train Number is 211.

  • How many days in a week 211 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 211 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 211 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 211 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special ?
  • Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to SubedarGanj. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 16:30 and reaches SubedarGanj/SFG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 211 ?
  • 211 arrives on platform number at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number at SubedarGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special?
  • Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 156km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and SubedarGanj.

  • What is the last station of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SubedarGanj at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)