20929 Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20929
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1401km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20930
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20929/ Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 1401km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20929/ Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 20:35 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Amalner(AN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Banaras(BSBS) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) (PT) 20929 Udhna Junction 20:35 Banaras 21:00 Friday
Udhna - Banaras Bholenagari SF Special Fare Special 09057 Udhna Junction 20:35 Banaras 21:00 Friday
Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) (PT) 19057 Udhna Junction 20:35 Banaras 21:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) ?
  • Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20929.

  • How many days in a week 20929 Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20929 Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20929 Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20929 Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) ?
  • Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) runs between Udhna Junction to Banaras. It departs from Udhna Junction at 20:35 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20929 ?
  • 20929 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Junction and at platform number at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT)?
  • Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) took 24h 25m to cover total distance of 1401km between Udhna Junction and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66004/ AVD-MMC PASSR run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)