19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
  • Number
    19711
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    790km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19712
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 790km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 18:10 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Naraina(NRI) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Tiloniya(TL) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Bandanwara(BDW) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Piplia(PIP) 02:33 02:34 1 1
Mandsor(MDS) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:20 05:40 20 1
Khachrod(KUH) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:59 10:01 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) 19711 Jaipur Junction 18:10 Bhopal Junction 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)