19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
  • Number
    19711
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    790km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19712
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 790km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 18:10 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Naraina(NRI) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Tiloniya(TL) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Bandanwara(BDW) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Piplia(PIP) 02:33 02:34 1 1
Mandsor(MDS) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:20 05:40 20 1
Khachrod(KUH) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:59 10:01 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) 19711 Jaipur Junction 18:10 Bhopal Junction 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)