19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    19580
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1107km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20913
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1107km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 13:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:49 15:52 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Dausa(DO) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Beawar(BER) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Falna(FA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 Rajkot Junction 09:00 Friday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express 20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 Rajkot Junction 09:00 Friday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 Rajkot Junction 09:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express Train Number is 19580.

  • How many days in a week 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:20 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19580 ?
  • 19580 arrives on platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 2 at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express took 19h 40m to cover total distance of 1107km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)