19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT)
  • Number
    19411
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1374km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19412
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Daulatpur Chowk. The total distance covered by the train is 1374km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 09:45 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Abu Road(ABR) 12:55 13:05 10 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Nana(NANA) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Falna(FA) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Rani(RANI) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Beawar(BER) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:38 20:41 3 0
Dausa(DO) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:43 22:46 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:05 00:10 5 1
JHJ(JHJ) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 01:34 01:37 3 1
Julana(JNA) 02:00 02:01 1 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Uchana(UCA) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 03:04 03:06 2 1
KLE(KLE) 03:49 03:51 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 04:53 05:20 27 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:35 06:48 13 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:31 07:50 19 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 10:20 10:40 20 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) 19411 Sabarmati BG 09:45 Daulatpur Chowk 11:45 Daily
Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) 19717 Sabarmati BG 09:45 Daulatpur Chowk 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) ?
  • Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) Train Number is 19411.

  • How many days in a week 19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) train is 27m at Kurukshetra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) ?
  • Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) runs between Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 09:45 and reaches Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19411 ?
  • 19411 arrives on platform number 2 at Sabarmati BG and at platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT)?
  • Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1374km between Sabarmati BG and Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daulatpur Chowk at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:11 and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 20:03 and arrival time of 23:24. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17412/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)