19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
  • Number
    19020
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1683km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19019
  • Stops
    92
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1683km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express has 92 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Doiwala(DWO) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 12:00 12:30 30 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 13:45 14:20 35 0
Roorkee(RK) 14:47 14:52 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:40 16:05 25 0
Deoband(DBD) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 18:25 19:10 45 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 19:34 19:36 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:20 21:50 30 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Malarna(MLZ) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Kapren(KPZ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Gurla Junction(GQL) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Dara(DARA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Morak(MKX) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:53 08:54 1 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 09:27 09:29 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Thuria(THUR) 11:17 11:18 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Luni Richha(LNR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Runkhera(RNH) 13:42 13:43 1 1
Bangrod(BOD) 13:51 13:52 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Raoti(RTI) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Bhairongarh(BOG) 15:02 15:03 1 1
Bamnia(BMI) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Amargarh(AGR) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Panch Pipila(PCN) 15:32 15:33 1 1
Thandla Road(THDR) 15:44 15:46 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Anas(ANAS) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Bordi(BIO) 16:22 16:23 1 1
Dahod(DHD) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Limkheda(LMK) 17:13 17:14 1 1
Piplod(PPD) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Sant Road(SAT) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 18:31 18:32 1 1
Derol(DRL) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Champaner Road(CPN) 18:54 18:56 2 1
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 20:16 20:17 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:01 21:03 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:13 21:14 1 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 21:29 21:30 1 1
Surat(ST) 22:17 22:25 8 1
Navsari(NVS) 22:49 22:52 3 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 23:11 23:13 2 1
Valsad(BL) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:26 00:28 2 2
Palghar(PLG) 01:55 02:02 7 2
Virar(VR) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:27 03:32 5 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express 19020 Dehradun 10:00 Bandra Terminus 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)