19019 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
  • Number
    19019
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1683km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19020
  • Stops
    98
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1683km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express has 98 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:35 00:40 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:01 01:03 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 01:30 01:37 7 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 02:15 02:17 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:49 02:51 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:20 03:25 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 03:44 03:46 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 04:02 04:04 2 0
Surat(ST) 04:40 04:45 5 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Champaner Road(CPN) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Derol(DRL) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Sant Road(SAT) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Bordi(BIO) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Anas(ANAS) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Morwani(MRN) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Bangrod(BOD) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Runkhera(RNH) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Luni Richha(LNR) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Thuria(THUR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Morak(MKX) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Dara(DARA) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:00 19:20 20 0
Gurla Junction(GQL) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kapren(KPZ) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Malarna(MLZ) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Asaoti(AST) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Okhla(OKA) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:31 06:33 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:30 08:20 50 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:10 12:40 30 1
Roorkee(RK) 13:11 13:13 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 13:35 14:00 25 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 14:35 15:05 30 1
Motichur(MOTC) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Doiwala(DWO) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Dehradun(DDN) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express 19019 Bandra Terminus 00:05 Dehradun 17:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)