18623 Islampur - Hatia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Islampur - Hatia Express
  • Number
    18623
  • Source
    Islampur/IPR
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    478km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18624
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Islampur and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 478km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Islampur(IPR) origin 18:15 origin 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Nadwan(NDW) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Tehta(THA) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:25 00:50 25 1
Paharpur(PRP) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Gujhandi(GJD) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 03:12 03:17 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Pundag(PNW) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Jhalida(JAA) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Silli(SLF) 06:51 06:52 1 1
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Namkom(NKM) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Islampur - Hatia Express 18623 Islampur 18:15 Hatia 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)