18623 Islampur - Hatia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Islampur - Hatia Express
  • Number
    18623
  • Source
    Islampur/IPR
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    478km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18624
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Islampur and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 478km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Islampur(IPR) origin 19:15 origin 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Nadwan(NDW) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:30 00:50 20 1
Paharpur(PRP) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Islampur - Hatia Express 18623 Islampur 19:15 Hatia 08:00 Daily
Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special 08623 Islampur 18:45 Hatia 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Islampur - Hatia Express ?
  • Islampur - Hatia Express Train Number is 18623.

  • How many days in a week 18623 Islampur - Hatia Express runs ?
  • 18623 Islampur - Hatia Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18623 Islampur - Hatia Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18623 Islampur - Hatia Express train is 20m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Islampur - Hatia Express ?
  • Islampur - Hatia Express runs between Islampur to Hatia. It departs from Islampur at 19:15 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18623 ?
  • 18623 arrives on platform number 3 at Islampur and at platform number 2 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Islampur - Hatia Express?
  • Islampur - Hatia Express took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 478km between Islampur and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Islampur - Hatia Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17229/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ BIDR-HYB run from BIDAR to HYDERABAD. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16160/ MAQ CHENNAI EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16086/ run from Jolarpettai Jn to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)