18514 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express
  • Number
    18514
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18513
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18514/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18514/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 21:35 origin 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Araku(ARK) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Jeypore(JYP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Dilmili(DMK) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Kaklur(KKLU) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Dantewara(DWZ) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Bacheli(BCHL) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Kirandul(KRDL) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special Fare Special 08512 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:15 Kirandul 10:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express 18514 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:35 Kirandul 10:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger 58501 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Kirandul 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)