18514 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express
  • Number
    18514
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    469km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18513
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

18514/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul. The total distance covered by the train is 469km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18514/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 21:40 origin 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Araku(ARK) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Jeypore(JYP) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Dilmili(DMK) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Kaklur(KKLU) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Dantewara(DWZ) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Bacheli(BCHL) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Kirandul(KRDL) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special Fare Special 08512 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:15 Kirandul 10:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express 18514 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:40 Kirandul 09:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger 58501 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Kirandul 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99833/ Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93038/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local run from Dahanu Road to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)