18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express
  • Number
    18513
  • Source
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18514
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18513/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18513/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kirandul(KRDL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bacheli(BCHL) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Jeypore(JYP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Araku(ARK) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special 08515 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special 08513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 02:40 Wednesday Sunday
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 08511 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 18513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 02:40 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger 58502 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Train Number is 18513.

  • How many days in a week 18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express runs ?
  • 18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express train is 10m at Jagdalpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express runs between Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kirandul at 15:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18513 ?
  • 18513 arrives on platform number 1 at Kirandul and at platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 471km between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 02:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:27 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express run from HUBLI JN to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18621/ Patliputra Express run from Patna Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)