18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
  • Number
    18238
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2013km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18237
  • Stops
    89
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2013km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) has 89 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Barara(RAA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Deoband(DBD) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Daurala(DRLA) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Guldhar(GUH) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:15 04:30 15 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Chata(CHJ) 06:28 06:29 1 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Morena(MRA) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Banmor(BAO) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Sonagir(SOR) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Datia(DAA) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Babina(BAB) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Basai(BZY) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Dhaura(DUA) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 16:59 17:00 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:45 18:50 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 22:17 22:19 2 1
Betul(BZU) 23:02 23:05 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 23:35 00:10 -1405 1
Multai(MTY) 00:24 00:26 2 2
Pandhurna(PAR) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Katol(KATL) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:30 03:40 10 2
Kamptee(KP) 03:59 04:01 2 2
Bhandara Road(BRD) 04:34 04:36 2 2
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Tirora(TRO) 05:09 05:11 2 2
Gondia Junction(G) 05:43 05:48 5 2
Amgaon(AGN) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Salekasa(SKS) 06:18 06:20 2 2
Dongargarh(DGG) 06:51 06:56 5 2
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:28 07:33 5 2
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:40 08:55 15 2
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:04 09:06 2 2
Raipur Junction(R) 09:45 09:55 10 2
Tilda(TLD) 10:28 10:30 2 2
Hathbandh(HN) 10:40 10:42 2 2
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Belha(BYL) 11:27 11:29 2 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18238 Amritsar Junction 16:10 Bilaspur Junction 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)