18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT)
  • Number
    18233
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18234
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18233/ Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18233/ Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 17:15 origin 0
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Barlai(BLAX) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Naranjipur(NRGR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Undasa Madhopur(UDM) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Karchha(KDHA) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:20 23:40 20 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kareli(KY) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Adhartal(ADTL) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Deori(DOE) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Dundi(DDCE) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Sansarpur(SNRR) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Niwar(NWR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Jhalwara(JLW) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Rupaund(RPD) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Karkeli(KKI) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Burhar(BUH) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Chhulha(CLF) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Nigaura(NIQ) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Venkatnagar(VKR) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Harri(HRB) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Khodri(KOI) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Khongsara(KGS) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Tenganmada(TGQ) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Salkaroad(SLKR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Kalmitar(KLTR) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Ghutku(GTK) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) 18233 Indore Junction 17:15 Bilaspur Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) ?
  • Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) Train Number is 18233.

  • How many days in a week 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) runs ?
  • 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) train is 20m at Ujjain Junction, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) ?
  • Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 17:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18233 ?
  • 18233 arrives on platform number 6 at Indore Junction and at platform number 7 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT)?
  • Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) took 24h 0m to cover total distance of 1007km between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains