18233 Narmada Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narmada Express (PT)
  • Number
    18233
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18234
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18233/ Narmada Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18233/ Narmada Express (PT) has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 17:15 origin 0
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Barlai(BLAX) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Naranjipur(NRGR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Undasa Madhopur(UDM) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Karchha(KDHA) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:20 23:30 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kareli(KY) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Adhartal(ADTL) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Deori(DOE) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Dundi(DDCE) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Sansarpur(SNRR) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Niwar(NWR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Jhalwara(JLW) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Rupaund(RPD) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Karkeli(KKI) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Burhar(BUH) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Chhulha(CLF) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Nigaura(NIQ) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Venkatnagar(VKR) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Harri(HRB) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Khodri(KOI) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Khongsara(KGS) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Tenganmada(TGQ) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Salkaroad(SLKR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Kalmitar(KLTR) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Ghutku(GTK) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narmada Express (PT) 18233 Indore Junction 17:15 Bilaspur Junction 17:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)