18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT)
  • Number
    18233
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18234
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18233/ Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18233/ Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 17:15 origin 0
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Barlai(BLAX) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Naranjipur(NRGR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Undasa Madhopur(UDM) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Karchha(KDHA) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Akodia(AKD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:20 23:30 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kareli(KY) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Adhartal(ADTL) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Deori(DOE) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Dundi(DDCE) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Sansarpur(SNRR) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Niwar(NWR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Jhalwara(JLW) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Rupaund(RPD) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Karkeli(KKI) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Burhar(BUH) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Chhulha(CLF) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Nigaura(NIQ) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Venkatnagar(VKR) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Harri(HRB) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Khodri(KOI) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Khongsara(KGS) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Tenganmada(TGQ) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Salkaroad(SLKR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Kalmitar(KLTR) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Ghutku(GTK) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) 18233 Indore Junction 17:15 Bilaspur Junction 17:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)