Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18233 Indore Bilaspur Narmada Express

18233 Indore Bilaspur Narmada express is considers a daily express train of Indian railways which bridges Indore Junction BG and Bilaspur covering the state of Madhya Pradesh and Chhatisgarh across India and belonging to South East Central Railway Zone. Lets discuss about Train 18233 train route which start its journey from Indore junction around 17:15 pm then reach to its destination Bilaspur Jn at 17:15 pm on second day of journey.

The train covers a distance of 1007 kms in total duration of the journey is 24 hours with the running speed of 40 km/hour. This train runs on daily basis and stops at 70 stations in its route that include Ujjain junction Bhopal junction, Itarsi junction , Anuppur Jn , Habibganj, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni South, Shahdol,Ghutku and so on. Train has standard ICF rakes and as far concern about coach composition it consists in total 23 coaches ,which has 1 second ac coach, 4 third ac coaches, 1 first ac cum second ac coach, 4 second seating unreserved coaches and 11 sleeper coaches. At station Ujjain Jn and Itarasi junction this express train reverses its engine.

The fare structure of the train is , Rs 3150 charge for 1A , Rs 1855/- for 2A , Rs 1275/- for 3A , Rs 465/- for Sleeper , Rs 260 for General coach passengers. Train have Pantry and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 18233/INDB BSP EXP

Check the current running status of 18233/INDB BSP EXP which runs between INDB to BSP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18233 / INDB BSP EXP(INDB - BSP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:43 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

Origin/Origin

16:00/16:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

Dewas Jn (DWX)

16:28/16:28

16:30/16:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Vikram Nagar (VRG)

16:56/16:56

16:57/16:57

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

17:40/17:40

17:55/17:55

15 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tarana Road (TAN)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Maksi Jn (MKC)

18:38/18:38

18:40/18:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

18:55/18:55

18:57/18:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kali Sindh (KSH)

19:10/19:10

19:11/19:11

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Akodia (AKD)

19:27/19:27

19:28/19:28

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Shujalpur (SJP)

19:40/19:40

19:42/19:42

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kalapipal (KPP)

19:54/19:54

19:56/19:56

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

20:18/20:18

20:20/20:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:55/21:55

22:05/22:05

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

22:18/22:18

22:20/22:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Mandideep (MDDP)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

23:26/23:26

23:28/23:28

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

00:01/00:01

00:10/00:10

9 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sohagpur (SGP)

00:48/00:48

00:50/00:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

01:06/01:06

01:08/01:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Salichauka Road (SCKR)

01:36/01:36

01:38/01:38

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:50/01:50

01:52/01:52

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kareli (KY)

02:13/02:13

02:15/02:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Narsinghpur (NU)

02:28/02:28

02:30/02:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shridham (SRID)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhitoni (BHTN)

03:22/03:22

03:24/03:24

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Madan Mahal (MML)

03:48/03:48

03:50/03:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Jabalpur (JBP)

04:10/04:10

04:20/04:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Deori (DOE)

04:36/04:36

04:38/04:38

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Gosalpur (GSPR)

04:46/04:46

04:48/04:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

05:08/05:08

05:10/05:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dundi (DDCE)

05:20/05:20

05:22/05:22

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

05:36/05:36

05:38/05:38

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sansarpur (SNRR)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Niwar (NWR)

06:08/06:08

06:10/06:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Katni South (KTES)

06:50/06:50

06:55/06:55

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chandia Road (CHD)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nowrozabad (NRZB)

08:34/08:34

08:36/08:36

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Birsinghpur (BRS)

08:44/08:44

08:46/08:46

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Burhar (BUH)

09:56/09:56

09:58/09:58

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Amlai (AAL)

10:07/10:07

10:09/10:09

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Jn (APR)

10:26/10:26

10:31/10:31

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jaithari (JTI)

10:43/10:43

10:45/10:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

11:15/11:15

11:20/11:20

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Belgahna (BIG)

12:17/12:17

12:19/12:19

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kargi Road (KGB)

12:32/12:32

12:34/12:34

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ghutku (GTK)

12:46/12:46

12:48/12:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

13:02/13:02

13:04/13:04

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

13:30/13:30

13:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:43 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

Origin/Origin

16:00/16:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

Dewas Jn (DWX)

16:28/16:28

16:30/16:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Vikram Nagar (VRG)

16:56/16:56

16:57/16:57

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

17:40/17:40

17:55/17:55

15 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tarana Road (TAN)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Maksi Jn (MKC)

18:38/18:38

18:40/18:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

18:55/18:55

18:57/18:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kali Sindh (KSH)

19:10/19:10

19:11/19:11

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Akodia (AKD)

19:27/19:27

19:28/19:28

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Shujalpur (SJP)

19:40/19:40

19:42/19:42

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kalapipal (KPP)

19:54/19:54

19:56/19:56

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

20:18/20:18

20:20/20:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:55/21:55

22:05/22:05

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

22:18/22:18

22:20/22:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Mandideep (MDDP)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

23:26/23:26

23:28/23:28

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

00:01/00:01

00:10/00:10

9 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sohagpur (SGP)

00:48/00:48

00:50/00:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

01:06/01:06

01:08/01:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Salichauka Road (SCKR)

01:36/01:36

01:38/01:38

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:50/01:50

01:52/01:52

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kareli (KY)

02:13/02:13

02:15/02:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Narsinghpur (NU)

02:28/02:28

02:30/02:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shridham (SRID)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhitoni (BHTN)

03:22/03:22

03:24/03:24

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Madan Mahal (MML)

03:48/03:48

03:50/03:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Jabalpur (JBP)

04:10/04:10

04:20/04:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Deori (DOE)

04:36/04:36

04:38/04:38

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Gosalpur (GSPR)

04:46/04:46

04:48/04:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

05:08/05:08

05:10/05:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dundi (DDCE)

05:20/05:20

05:22/05:22

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

05:36/05:36

05:38/05:38

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sansarpur (SNRR)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Niwar (NWR)

06:08/06:08

06:10/06:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Katni South (KTES)

06:50/06:50

06:55/06:55

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chandia Road (CHD)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nowrozabad (NRZB)

08:34/08:34

08:36/08:36

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Birsinghpur (BRS)

08:44/08:44

08:46/08:46

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Burhar (BUH)

09:56/09:56

09:58/09:58

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Amlai (AAL)

10:07/10:07

10:09/10:09

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Jn (APR)

10:26/10:26

10:31/10:31

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jaithari (JTI)

10:43/10:43

10:45/10:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

11:15/11:15

11:20/11:20

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Belgahna (BIG)

12:17/12:17

12:19/12:19

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kargi Road (KGB)

12:32/12:32

12:34/12:34

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ghutku (GTK)

12:46/12:46

12:48/12:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

13:02/13:02

13:04/13:04

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

13:30/13:30

13:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:13 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

Origin/Origin

16:00/16:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

Dewas Jn (DWX)

16:28/16:28

16:30/16:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Vikram Nagar (VRG)

16:56/16:56

16:57/16:57

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

17:40/17:40

17:55/17:55

15 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tarana Road (TAN)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Maksi Jn (MKC)

18:38/18:38

18:40/18:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

18:55/18:55

18:57/18:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kali Sindh (KSH)

19:10/19:10

19:11/19:11

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Akodia (AKD)

19:27/19:27

19:28/19:28

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Shujalpur (SJP)

19:40/19:40

19:42/19:42

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kalapipal (KPP)

19:54/19:54

19:56/19:56

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

20:18/20:18

20:20/20:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:55/21:55

22:05/22:05

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

22:18/22:18

22:20/22:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Mandideep (MDDP)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

23:26/23:26

23:28/23:28

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

00:01/00:01

00:10/00:10

9 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sohagpur (SGP)

00:48/00:48

00:50/00:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

01:06/01:06

01:08/01:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Salichauka Road (SCKR)

01:36/01:36

01:38/01:38

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:50/01:50

01:52/01:52

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kareli (KY)

02:13/02:13

02:15/02:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Narsinghpur (NU)

02:28/02:28

02:30/02:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shridham (SRID)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhitoni (BHTN)

03:22/03:22

03:24/03:24

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Madan Mahal (MML)

03:48/03:48

03:50/03:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Jabalpur (JBP)

04:10/04:10

04:20/04:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Deori (DOE)

04:36/04:36

04:38/04:38

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Gosalpur (GSPR)

04:46/04:46

04:48/04:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

05:08/05:08

05:10/05:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dundi (DDCE)

05:20/05:20

05:22/05:22

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

05:36/05:36

05:38/05:38

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sansarpur (SNRR)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Niwar (NWR)

06:08/06:08

06:10/06:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Katni South (KTES)

06:50/06:50

06:55/06:55

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chandia Road (CHD)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nowrozabad (NRZB)

08:34/08:34

08:36/08:36

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Birsinghpur (BRS)

08:44/08:44

08:46/08:46

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Burhar (BUH)

09:56/09:56

09:58/09:58

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Amlai (AAL)

10:07/10:07

10:09/10:09

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Jn (APR)

10:26/10:26

10:31/10:31

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jaithari (JTI)

10:43/10:43

10:45/10:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

11:15/11:15

11:20/11:20

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Belgahna (BIG)

12:17/12:17

12:19/12:19

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kargi Road (KGB)

12:32/12:32

12:34/12:34

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ghutku (GTK)

12:46/12:46

12:48/12:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

13:02/13:02

13:04/13:04

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

13:30/13:30

13:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:58 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

Origin/Origin

16:00/16:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

Dewas Jn (DWX)

16:28/16:28

16:30/16:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Vikram Nagar (VRG)

16:56/16:56

16:57/16:57

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

17:40/17:40

17:55/17:55

15 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tarana Road (TAN)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Maksi Jn (MKC)

18:38/18:38

18:40/18:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

18:55/18:55

18:57/18:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kali Sindh (KSH)

19:10/19:10

19:11/19:11

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Akodia (AKD)

19:27/19:27

19:28/19:28

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Shujalpur (SJP)

19:40/19:40

19:42/19:42

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kalapipal (KPP)

19:54/19:54

19:56/19:56

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

20:18/20:18

20:20/20:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:55/21:55

22:05/22:05

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

22:18/22:18

22:20/22:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Mandideep (MDDP)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

23:26/23:26

23:28/23:28

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

00:01/00:01

00:10/00:10

9 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sohagpur (SGP)

00:48/00:48

00:50/00:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

01:06/01:06

01:08/01:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Salichauka Road (SCKR)

01:36/01:36

01:38/01:38

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:50/01:50

01:52/01:52

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kareli (KY)

02:13/02:13

02:15/02:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Narsinghpur (NU)

02:28/02:28

02:30/02:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shridham (SRID)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhitoni (BHTN)

03:22/03:22

03:24/03:24

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Madan Mahal (MML)

03:48/03:48

03:50/03:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Jabalpur (JBP)

04:10/04:10

04:20/04:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Deori (DOE)

04:36/04:36

04:38/04:38

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Gosalpur (GSPR)

04:46/04:46

04:48/04:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

05:08/05:08

05:10/05:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dundi (DDCE)

05:20/05:20

05:22/05:22

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

05:36/05:36

05:38/05:38

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sansarpur (SNRR)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Niwar (NWR)

06:08/06:08

06:10/06:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Katni South (KTES)

06:50/06:50

06:55/06:55

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chandia Road (CHD)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nowrozabad (NRZB)

08:34/08:34

08:36/08:36

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Birsinghpur (BRS)

08:44/08:44

08:46/08:46

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Burhar (BUH)

09:56/09:56

09:58/09:58

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Amlai (AAL)

10:07/10:07

10:09/10:09

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Jn (APR)

10:26/10:26

10:31/10:31

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jaithari (JTI)

10:43/10:43

10:45/10:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

11:15/11:15

11:20/11:20

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Belgahna (BIG)

12:17/12:17

12:19/12:19

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kargi Road (KGB)

12:32/12:32

12:34/12:34

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ghutku (GTK)

12:46/12:46

12:48/12:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

13:02/13:02

13:04/13:04

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

13:30/13:30

13:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:22 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

Origin/Origin

16:00/16:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

Dewas Jn (DWX)

16:28/16:28

16:30/16:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Vikram Nagar (VRG)

16:56/16:56

16:57/16:57

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

17:40/17:40

17:55/17:55

15 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tarana Road (TAN)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Maksi Jn (MKC)

18:38/18:38

18:40/18:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

18:55/18:55

18:57/18:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kali Sindh (KSH)

19:10/19:10

19:11/19:11

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Akodia (AKD)

19:27/19:27

19:28/19:28

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Shujalpur (SJP)

19:40/19:40

19:42/19:42

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kalapipal (KPP)

19:54/19:54

19:56/19:56

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

20:18/20:18

20:20/20:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:55/21:55

22:05/22:05

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

22:18/22:18

22:20/22:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Mandideep (MDDP)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

23:26/23:26

23:28/23:28

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

00:01/00:01

00:10/00:10

9 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sohagpur (SGP)

00:48/00:48

00:50/00:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

01:06/01:06

01:08/01:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Salichauka Road (SCKR)

01:36/01:36

01:38/01:38

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:50/01:50

01:52/01:52

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kareli (KY)

02:13/02:13

02:15/02:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Narsinghpur (NU)

02:28/02:28

02:30/02:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shridham (SRID)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhitoni (BHTN)

03:22/03:22

03:24/03:24

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Madan Mahal (MML)

03:48/03:48

03:50/03:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Jabalpur (JBP)

04:10/04:10

04:20/04:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Deori (DOE)

04:36/04:36

04:38/04:38

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Gosalpur (GSPR)

04:46/04:46

04:48/04:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

05:08/05:08

05:10/05:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dundi (DDCE)

05:20/05:20

05:22/05:22

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

05:36/05:36

05:38/05:38

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sansarpur (SNRR)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Niwar (NWR)

06:08/06:08

06:10/06:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Katni South (KTES)

06:50/06:50

06:55/06:55

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chandia Road (CHD)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nowrozabad (NRZB)

08:34/08:34

08:36/08:36

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Birsinghpur (BRS)

08:44/08:44

08:46/08:46

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Burhar (BUH)

09:56/09:56

09:58/09:58

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Amlai (AAL)

10:07/10:07

10:09/10:09

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Jn (APR)

10:26/10:26

10:31/10:31

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jaithari (JTI)

10:43/10:43

10:45/10:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

11:15/11:15

11:20/11:20

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Belgahna (BIG)

12:17/12:17

12:19/12:19

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kargi Road (KGB)

12:32/12:32

12:34/12:34

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ghutku (GTK)

12:46/12:46

12:48/12:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

13:02/13:02

13:04/13:04

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

13:30/13:30

13:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 17:56 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

Origin/Origin

16:00/16:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

Dewas Jn (DWX)

16:28/16:28

16:30/16:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Vikram Nagar (VRG)

16:56/16:56

16:57/16:57

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

17:40/17:40

17:55/17:55

15 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tarana Road (TAN)

18:21/18:21

18:22/18:22

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Maksi Jn (MKC)

18:38/18:38

18:40/18:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Berchha (BCH)

18:55/18:55

18:57/18:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kali Sindh (KSH)

19:10/19:10

19:11/19:11

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Akodia (AKD)

19:27/19:27

19:28/19:28

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Shujalpur (SJP)

19:40/19:40

19:42/19:42

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kalapipal (KPP)

19:54/19:54

19:56/19:56

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

20:18/20:18

20:20/20:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:55/21:55

22:05/22:05

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

22:18/22:18

22:20/22:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Mandideep (MDDP)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

23:26/23:26

23:28/23:28

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

00:01/00:01

00:10/00:10

9 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sohagpur (SGP)

00:48/00:48

00:50/00:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

01:06/01:06

01:08/01:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Salichauka Road (SCKR)

01:36/01:36

01:38/01:38

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Gadarwara (GAR)

01:50/01:50

01:52/01:52

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kareli (KY)

02:13/02:13

02:15/02:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Narsinghpur (NU)

02:28/02:28

02:30/02:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shridham (SRID)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhitoni (BHTN)

03:22/03:22

03:24/03:24

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Madan Mahal (MML)

03:48/03:48

03:50/03:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Jabalpur (JBP)

04:10/04:10

04:20/04:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Deori (DOE)

04:36/04:36

04:38/04:38

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Gosalpur (GSPR)

04:46/04:46

04:48/04:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

05:08/05:08

05:10/05:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dundi (DDCE)

05:20/05:20

05:22/05:22

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

05:36/05:36

05:38/05:38

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Sansarpur (SNRR)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Niwar (NWR)

06:08/06:08

06:10/06:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Katni South (KTES)

06:50/06:50

06:55/06:55

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chandia Road (CHD)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Umaria (UMR)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nowrozabad (NRZB)

08:34/08:34

08:36/08:36

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Birsinghpur (BRS)

08:44/08:44

08:46/08:46

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Burhar (BUH)

09:56/09:56

09:58/09:58

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Amlai (AAL)

10:07/10:07

10:09/10:09

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Anuppur Jn (APR)

10:26/10:26

10:31/10:31

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jaithari (JTI)

10:43/10:43

10:45/10:45

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pendra Road (PND)

11:15/11:15

11:20/11:20

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Belgahna (BIG)

12:17/12:17

12:19/12:19

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kargi Road (KGB)

12:32/12:32

12:34/12:34

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ghutku (GTK)

12:46/12:46

12:48/12:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Uslapur (USL)

13:02/13:02

13:04/13:04

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

13:30/13:30

13:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bilaspur Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:33 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

16:01/Origin

16:01/16:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

DEWAS (DWX)

16:39/16:28

16:41/16:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

VIKRAMNAGAR (VRG)

17:09/16:56

17:10/16:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

UJJAIN JN (UJN)

17:40/17:40

18:01/17:55

21 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

TARANA ROAD (TAN)

18:28/18:21

18:29/18:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

MAKSI (MKC)

18:44/18:38

18:47/18:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

BERCHHA (BCH)

19:05/18:55

19:07/18:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

KALI SINDH (KSH)

19:19/19:10

19:20/19:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

AKODIA (AKD)

19:47/19:27

20:02/19:28

15 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

SHUJALPUR (SJP)

20:21/19:40

20:27/19:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

KALAPIPAL (KPP)

20:40/19:54

20:41/19:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

SEHORE (SEH)

21:03/20:18

21:05/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN)

21:35/21:28

21:39/21:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

21:58/21:55

22:05/22:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)

22:47/22:18

22:51/22:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 4

MANDI DIP (MDDP)

23:06/22:34

23:16/22:36

10 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

NARMADAPURAM (NDPM)

00:08/23:26

00:10/23:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

ITARSI JN (ET)

00:49/00:00

01:06/00:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

SOHAGPUR (SGP)

01:47/00:48

01:49/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

PIPARIYA (PPI)

02:06/01:06

02:08/01:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 2

SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR)

02:38/01:36

02:40/01:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

GADARWARA (GAR)

02:53/01:50

02:55/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 1

KARELI (KY)

03:18/02:13

03:20/02:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 1

NARSINGHPUR (NU)

03:35/02:28

03:37/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 2

SHRIDHAM (SRID)

04:02/03:00

04:04/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 2

BHITONI (BHTN)

04:27/03:22

04:29/03:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 3

MADAN MAHAL (MML)

04:53/03:48

04:58/03:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 3

JABALPUR (JBP)

05:10/04:10

05:28/04:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 5

DEORI (DOE)

05:46/04:36

05:48/04:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

GOSALPUR (GSPR)

05:58/04:46

06:00/04:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

SIHORA ROAD (SHR)

06:14/05:08

06:16/05:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

DUNDI (DDCE)

06:33/05:20

06:34/05:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 2

SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD)

06:49/05:36

06:51/05:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

SANSARPUR (SNRR)

06:35/05:49

06:36/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 1

NIWAR (NWR)

07:07/06:08

07:09/06:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

KATNI SOUTH (KTES)

07:23/06:50

07:32/06:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

CHANDIA ROAD (CHD)

08:17/07:58

08:19/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

UMARIA (UMR)

08:38/08:16

08:40/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

NOWROZABAD (NRZB)

08:59/08:34

09:01/08:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

BIRSINGHPUR (BRS)

09:06/08:44

09:08/08:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

SHAHDOL (SDL)

10:06/09:30

10:11/09:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

BURHAR (BUH)

10:27/09:56

10:28/09:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

AMLAI (AAL)

10:37/10:07

10:38/10:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

ANUPPUR JN (APR)

10:53/10:26

10:54/10:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

JAITHARI (JTI)

10:55/10:43

10:56/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

PENDRA ROAD (PND)

11:24/11:15

11:25/11:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

BELGAHNA (BIG)

12:22/12:17

12:23/12:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

KARGI ROAD (KGB)

12:36/12:32

12:37/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

GHUTKU (GTK)

12:49/12:46

12:50/12:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

USLAPUR (USL)

13:15/13:02

13:17/13:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

13:30/13:30

13:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18233 / INDB BSP EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10
Indore Jn (INDB) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Dewas Jn (DWX) 16:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 10 min
Vikram Nagar (VRG) 16:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 17 min
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 17:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 9 min
Tarana Road (TAN) 18:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 22 min
Maksi Jn (MKC) 18:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 16 min
Berchha (BCH) 18:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 20 min
Kali Sindh (KSH) 19:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 21 min
Akodia (AKD) 19:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 24 min 24 min
Shujalpur (SJP) 19:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 25 min 25 min
Kalapipal (KPP) 19:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 25 min 25 min
Sehore (SEH) 20:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 26 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 21:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 16 min
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 21:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) 22:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 25 min 25 min
Mandideep (MDDP) 22:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 16 min
Narmadapuram (NDPM) 23:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 7 min
Itarsi Jn (ET) 00:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 14 min
Sohagpur (SGP) 00:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 12 min
Pipariya (PPI) 01:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 17 min
Salichauka Road (SCKR) 01:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 17 min
Gadarwara (GAR) 01:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 16 min
Kareli (KY) 02:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 16 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 02:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 15 min
Shridham (SRID) 03:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 16 min
Bhitoni (BHTN) 03:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 14 min
Madan Mahal (MML) 03:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 16 min
Jabalpur (JBP) 04:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 22 min
Deori (DOE) 04:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 22 min
Gosalpur (GSPR) 04:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sihora Road (SHR) 05:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dundi (DDCE) 05:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 05:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sansarpur (SNRR) 05:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Niwar (NWR) 06:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katni South (KTES) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandia Road (CHD) 07:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Umaria (UMR) 08:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nowrozabad (NRZB) 08:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Birsinghpur (BRS) 08:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahdol (SDL) 09:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Burhar (BUH) 09:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Amlai (AAL) 10:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anuppur Jn (APR) 10:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaithari (JTI) 10:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pendra Road (PND) 11:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Belgahna (BIG) 12:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kargi Road (KGB) 12:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghutku (GTK) 12:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Uslapur (USL) 13:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 13:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • INDB BSP EXP(18233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INDB BSP EXP(18233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INDB BSP EXP(18233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INDB BSP EXP(18233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INDB BSP EXP(18233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INDB BSP EXP(18233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INDB BSP EXP(18233) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived