18114 Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express
  • Number
    18114
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18113
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18114/ Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18114/ Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 16:45 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express Train Number is 18114.

  • How many days in a week 18114 Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18114 Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18114 Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18114 Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express train is 2m at Namkom, Muri Junction, Kotshila Junction, Purulia Junction, Barabhum, Chandil Junction, Kandra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 16:45 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18114 ?
  • 18114 arrives on platform number 5 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express?
  • Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 210km between Ranchi Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Tatanagar Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12807/ Samta Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 09:22 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12753/ Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12678/ Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12390/ MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)