17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
  • Number
    17481
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1404km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17482
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17481/ Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1404km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17481/ Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 10:05 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:55 12:15 20 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Therubali(THV) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:15 23:35 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 01:43 01:44 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Attili(AL) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Duggirala(DIG) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 09:56 09:57 1 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 11:03 11:04 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 11:12 11:13 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 12:32 12:33 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Vendodu(VDD) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 14:54 14:55 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:29 15:30 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) 17481 Bilaspur Junction 10:05 Tirupati Main 16:20 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

51184/ Narkher - Bhusaval Passenger (via New Amravati) (UnReserved) run from Narkher Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 18:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)