17479 Puri - Tirupati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Tirupati Express
  • Number
    17479
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1233km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17480
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1233km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 13:15 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:05 14:25 20 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Chilka(CLKA) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Rambha(RBA) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Ganjam(GAM) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Pundi(PUN) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 19:58 20:03 5 0
Dusi(DUSI) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Garividi(GVI) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:15 23:35 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 01:43 01:44 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Attili(AL) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Duggirala(DIG) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 09:56 09:57 1 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 11:03 11:04 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 11:12 11:13 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 12:32 12:33 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Vendodu(VDD) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 14:54 14:55 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Tirupati Express 17479 Puri 13:15 Tirupati Main 16:20 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)