17407 Pamani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pamani Express
  • Number
    17407
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17408
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17407/ Pamani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17407/ Pamani Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 10:40 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Arni Road(ARV) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Polur(PRL) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Mannargudi(MQ) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pamani Express 17407 Tirupati Main 10:40 Mannargudi 21:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)