17401 Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express
  • Number
    17401
  • Source
    TIRUPATI/TPTY
  • Destination
    MACHELIPATNAM/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    467 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

17401/ Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUPATI and MACHELIPATNAM. The total distance covered by the train is 467 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17401/ Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUPATI(TPTY) origin 19:15 origin 0
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 19:35 19:45 10 0
SRI KALAHASTI(KHT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
VENKATAGIRI(VKI) 20:24 20:25 1 0
VENDODU(VDD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
GUDUR JN(GDR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
NELLORE(NLR) 22:04 22:06 2 0
KAVALI(KVZ) 22:41 22:42 1 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 23:36 23:37 1 0
CHIRALA(CLX) 00:11 00:13 2 1
BAPATLA(BPP) 00:24 00:26 2 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 01:00 01:02 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 02:10 02:30 20 1
TARIGOPPULA(TGU) 03:04 03:05 1 1
GUDIVADA JN(GDV) 03:30 04:05 35 1
GUDLAVALLERU(GVL) 04:25 04:26 1 1
KAVUTARAM(KVM) 04:31 04:32 1 1
VADLAMANNADU(VMD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
PEDANA(PAV) 04:48 04:49 1 1
CHILAKALAPUDI(CLU) 04:57 04:58 1 1
MACHELIPATNAM(MTM) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express ?
  • Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express Train Number is 17401.

  • How many days in a week 17401 Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express runs ?
  • 17401 Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17401 Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17401 Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express train is m at TIRUPATI, RENIGUNTA JN, SRI KALAHASTI, VENKATAGIRI, VENDODU, GUDUR JN, NELLORE, KAVALI, ONGOLE, CHIRALA, BAPATLA, TENALI JN, VIJAYAWADA JN, TARIGOPPULA, GUDIVADA JN, GUDLAVALLERU, KAVUTARAM, VADLAMANNADU, PEDANA, CHILAKALAPUDI, MACHELIPATNAM,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express ?
  • Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express runs between TIRUPATI to MACHELIPATNAM. It departs from TIRUPATI at 19:15 and reaches MACHELIPATNAM/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17401 ?
  • 17401 arrives on platform number 5 at TIRUPATI and at platform number at MACHELIPATNAM.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express?
  • Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express took to cover total distance of 467 km   between TIRUPATI and MACHELIPATNAM.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MACHELIPATNAM at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)