17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    17245
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    737km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17246
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17245/ Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Dharmavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 737km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17245/ Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 18:55 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 19:45 20:15 30 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Vendodu(VDD) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Piler(PIL) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Kalikiri(KCI) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Vayalpad(VLD) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Kadiri(KRY) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Mudigubba(MGB) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) ?
  • Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) Train Number is 17245.

  • How many days in a week 17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) train is 30m at Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) ?
  • Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) runs between Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 18:55 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction/DMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17245 ?
  • 17245 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number 4,5 at Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT)?
  • Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 737km between Machilipatnam and Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22184/ Saket SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 13:46 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)