17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17242
  • Source
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17241
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nidadavolu Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) origin 12:10 origin 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Attili(AL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Palakollu(PKO) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Narasapur(NS) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) 17242 Nidadavolu Junction 12:10 Narasapur 14:10 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU 77266 Nidadavolu Junction 06:45 Narasapur 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)