17241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17241
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17242
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

17241/ Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nidadavolu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17241/ Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 08:40 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Manchili(MCLE) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Attili(AL) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) 77275 Narasapur 09:55 Nidadavolu Junction 11:50 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special 07673 Narasapur 08:40 Nidadavolu Junction 10:40 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special 07772 Narasapur 14:45 Nidadavolu Junction 18:00 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU 77265 Narasapur 04:00 Nidadavolu Junction 06:20 Daily
Narasapur Nidadavolu DEMU Special 07883 Narasapur 19:45 Nidadavolu Junction 22:25 Daily
Narasapur Nidadavolu DEMU Special 141SC Narasapur 19:45 Nidadavolu Junction 22:25 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special 07241 Narasapur 08:40 Nidadavolu Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 17241.

  • How many days in a week 17241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 17241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bhimavaram Junction, Tanuku,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) runs between Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 08:40 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction/NDD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17241 ?
  • 17241 arrives on platform number at Narasapur and at platform number at Nidadavolu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved)?
  • Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 76km between Narasapur and Nidadavolu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12323/ HWH BME EXP run from HOWRAH JN to BARMER. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20946/ NZM EKNR SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ekta Nagar. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19612/ ASR AII EXPRESS run from AMRITSAR JN to AJMER JN. Depart time of 13:31 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12873/ SWARNJAYANTI EX run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12188/ JBP GARIB RATH run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Jabalpur. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)