16790 Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express
  • Number
    16790
  • Source
    ERODE JN/ED
  • Destination
    TIRUNELVELI/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    455 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

16790/ Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between ERODE JN and TIRUNELVELI. The total distance covered by the train is 455 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16790/ Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
ERODE JN(ED) origin 13:40 origin 0
KARUR(KRR) 14:48 14:50 2 0
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 16:45 16:50 5 0
DINDIGUL JN(DG) 18:00 18:02 2 0
KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
MADURAI JN(MDU) 19:00 19:05 5 0
VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT) 19:45 19:47 2 0
SATUR(SRT) 20:09 20:10 1 0
KOVILPATTI(CVP) 20:29 20:30 1 0
MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ) 22:30 22:32 2 0
TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56825 Erode Junction 12:35 Tirunelveli Junction 23:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)