16790 Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express
  • Number
    16790
  • Source
    ERODE JN/ED
  • Destination
    TIRUNELVELI/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    455 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

16790/ Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between ERODE JN and TIRUNELVELI. The total distance covered by the train is 455 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16790/ Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
ERODE JN(ED) origin 13:40 origin 0
KARUR(KRR) 14:48 14:50 2 0
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 16:45 16:50 5 0
DINDIGUL JN(DG) 18:00 18:02 2 0
KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
MADURAI JN(MDU) 19:00 19:05 5 0
VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT) 19:45 19:47 2 0
SATUR(SRT) 20:09 20:10 1 0
KOVILPATTI(CVP) 20:29 20:30 1 0
MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ) 22:30 22:32 2 0
TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56825 Erode Junction 12:35 Tirunelveli Junction 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express ?
  • Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express Train Number is 16790.

  • How many days in a week 16790 Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express runs ?
  • 16790 Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16790 Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16790 Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express train is m at ERODE JN, KARUR, TIRUCHCHIRAPALI, DINDIGUL JN, KODAIKANAL ROAD, MADURAI JN, VIRUDUNAGAR JN, SATUR, KOVILPATTI, MANIYACHCHI JN, TIRUNELVELI,

  • What is the Schedule of Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express ?
  • Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express runs between ERODE JN to TIRUNELVELI. It departs from ERODE JN at 13:40 and reaches TIRUNELVELI/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16790 ?
  • 16790 arrives on platform number 3 at ERODE JN and at platform number at TIRUNELVELI.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express?
  • Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express took to cover total distance of 455 km   between ERODE JN and TIRUNELVELI.

  • What is the last station of Katra - Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUNELVELI at 00:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains