16688 Navyug Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Navyug Express
  • Number
    16688
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3686km
  • Train Travel Time
    73h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16687
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16688/ Navyug Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3686km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16688/ Navyug Express has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Samba(SMBX) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Sangrur(SAG) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Barsola(BZO) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Julana(JNA) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:38 12:40 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:30 14:15 45 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:48 20:53 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 10:45 5 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 11:48 11:49 1 2
Chandrapur(CD) 13:37 13:38 1 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 16:36 16:37 1 2
Warangal(WL) 18:38 18:43 5 2
Khammam(KMT) 20:19 20:20 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:35 23:40 5 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:04 00:05 1 3
Ongole(OGL) 01:39 01:40 1 3
Nellore(NLR) 03:12 03:13 1 3
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:13 04:15 2 3
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:40 05:45 5 3
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:09 06:10 1 3
Chittoor(CTO) 07:09 07:10 1 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:35 08:40 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:08 10:10 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 11:35 11:40 5 3
Erode Junction(ED) 12:50 13:30 40 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:13 14:15 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:07 15:10 3 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:17 16:20 3 3
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:05 17:10 5 3
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:32 18:35 3 3
Thalassery(TLY) 19:34 19:35 1 3
Kannur Main(CAN) 20:02 20:05 3 3
Kasaragod(KGQ) 21:13 21:15 2 3
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 23:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Navyug Express 16688 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Mangaluru Central 23:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Navyug Express ?
  • Navyug Express Train Number is 16688.

  • How many days in a week 16688 Navyug Express runs ?
  • 16688 Navyug Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16688 Navyug Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16688 Navyug Express train is 45m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Navyug Express ?
  • Navyug Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 21:55 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16688 ?
  • 16688 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 2 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Navyug Express?
  • Navyug Express took 73h 5m to cover total distance of 3686km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Navyug Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains