16688 Navyug Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Navyug Express
  • Number
    16688
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3686km
  • Train Travel Time
    73h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16687
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16688/ Navyug Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3686km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16688/ Navyug Express has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Samba(SMBX) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Sangrur(SAG) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Barsola(BZO) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Julana(JNA) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:38 12:40 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:30 14:15 45 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:48 20:53 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 10:45 5 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 11:48 11:49 1 2
Chandrapur(CD) 13:37 13:38 1 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 16:36 16:37 1 2
Warangal(WL) 18:38 18:43 5 2
Khammam(KMT) 20:19 20:20 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:35 23:40 5 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:04 00:05 1 3
Ongole(OGL) 01:39 01:40 1 3
Nellore(NLR) 03:12 03:13 1 3
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:13 04:15 2 3
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:40 05:45 5 3
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:09 06:10 1 3
Chittoor(CTO) 07:09 07:10 1 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:35 08:40 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:08 10:10 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 11:35 11:40 5 3
Erode Junction(ED) 12:50 13:30 40 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:13 14:15 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:07 15:10 3 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:17 16:20 3 3
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:05 17:10 5 3
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:32 18:35 3 3
Thalassery(TLY) 19:34 19:35 1 3
Kannur Main(CAN) 20:02 20:05 3 3
Kasaragod(KGQ) 21:13 21:15 2 3
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 23:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Navyug Express 16688 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Mangaluru Central 23:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)