16543 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    16543
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20656
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16543/ Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16543/ Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:50 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Banasandra(BSN) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Davangere(DVG) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special 07373 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 HUBLI JN 08:00 Friday
Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express 20655 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 HUBLI JN 07:50 Friday
Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express 16543 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 HUBLI JN 07:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express Train Number is 16543.

  • How many days in a week 16543 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 16543 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16543 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16543 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:50 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16543 ?
  • 16543 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 5 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express?
  • Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 464km between Yesvantpur Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12814/ STEEL EXP run from Tatanagar Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12743/ VIKRAMSIMHAPURI run from Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ PINAKINI SF EXP run from Vijayawada Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12677/ ERNAKULAM EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12675/ KOVAI SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)