16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express
  • Number
    16543
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16544
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16543/ Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16543/ Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:50 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Davangere(DVG) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express 16543 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 HUBLI JN 08:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express Train Number is 16543.

  • How many days in a week 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:50 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16543 ?
  • 16543 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 5 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 464km between Yesvantpur Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains