16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
  • Number
    16534
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2180km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16533
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16534/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2180km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16534/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Satara(STR) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Valsad(BL) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:38 04:52 14 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 11:45 11:55 10 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 15:07 15:12 5 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 16:20 16:22 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16534 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Jodhpur Junction 16:50 Sunday
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) 16508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:50 Jodhpur Junction 16:50 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)