16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal)
  • Number
    16515
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    610km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16516
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar. The total distance covered by the train is 610km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 07:10 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 08:38 08:39 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 11:35 11:45 10 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 16:55 17:30 35 0
Surathkal(SL) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Udupi(UD) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Honnavar(HNA) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Kumta(KT) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) 16515 Yesvantpur Junction 07:10 Karwar 23:25 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)