16318 Himsagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himsagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    16318
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3789km
  • Train Travel Time
    72h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16317
  • Stops
    69
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16318/ Himsagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 3789km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16318/ Himsagar Express (PT) has 69 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 22:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kathua(KTHU) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Sangrur(SAG) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:25 09:28 3 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Barsola(BZO) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Julana(JNA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:36 12:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 14:00 25 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:32 14:34 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 21:55 22:03 8 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:10 02:20 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Chandrapur(CD) 11:37 11:39 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:52 14:53 1 2
Warangal(WL) 16:08 16:10 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 17:38 17:40 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:40 20:45 5 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:18 21:20 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 22:43 22:45 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:18 00:20 2 3
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:43 02:45 2 3
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:15 03:20 5 3
Chittoor(CTO) 04:29 04:30 1 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:15 05:20 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:33 06:35 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 08:07 08:10 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 09:15 09:20 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:08 10:10 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:17 11:20 3 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:27 12:30 3 3
Ottappalam(OTP) 12:54 12:55 1 3
Thrissur(TCR) 13:57 14:00 3 3
Aluva(AWY) 15:03 15:05 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:25 15:30 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:57 17:00 3 3
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:29 17:30 1 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:40 17:42 2 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:03 18:05 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:47 18:50 3 3
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 19:59 20:00 1 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 20:20 20:25 5 3
Kulitturai(KZT) 21:29 21:30 1 3
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 22:15 22:20 5 3
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 23:20 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himsagar Express (PT) 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Kanniyakumari 23:20 Monday
Himsagar Express Special 00936 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Kanniyakumari 23:20 Monday
Himsagar Express Special 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Kanniyakumari 23:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himsagar Express (PT) ?
  • Himsagar Express (PT) Train Number is 16318.

  • How many days in a week 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Himsagar Express (PT) ?
  • Himsagar Express (PT) runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16318 ?
  • 16318 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 3 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himsagar Express (PT)?
  • Himsagar Express (PT) took 72h 50m to cover total distance of 3789km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Himsagar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Daund - Indore SF Express run from Daund Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19036/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)