15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadh Assam Express (PT)
  • Number
    15909
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Lalgarh Junction/LGH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3116km
  • Train Travel Time
    67h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15910
  • Stops
    91
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3116km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) has 91 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 09:55 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 13:46 13:56 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Hojai(HJI) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 21:43 21:58 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:04 00:09 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 01:55 01:57 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 02:47 02:52 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 05:00 05:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 06:59 07:01 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:25 10:55 30 1
Naugachia(NNA) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Ekma(EKMA) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 21:29 21:31 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:40 23:55 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 00:41 00:43 2 2
Basti(BST) 01:17 01:20 3 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Jarwal Road(JLD) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:35 04:37 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:25 05:40 15 2
Balamau Junction(BLM) 07:03 07:05 2 2
Hardoi(HRI) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 10:32 10:37 5 2
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:28 11:30 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:15 12:25 10 2
Amroha(AMRO) 13:03 13:05 2 2
Hapur Junction(HPU) 14:11 14:13 2 2
Pilkhua(PKW) 14:25 14:27 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:08 15:10 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:55 16:10 15 2
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 16:21 16:23 2 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 16:36 16:38 2 2
Nangloi(NNO) 16:47 16:49 2 2
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 17:00 17:02 2 2
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 18:18 18:20 2 2
Jind Junction(JIND) 19:02 19:07 5 2
Narwana Junction(NRW) 19:30 19:32 2 2
Tohana(TUN) 19:50 19:52 2 2
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 20:08 20:10 2 2
Bareta(BRZ) 20:20 20:22 2 2
Budhlada(BLZ) 20:35 20:37 2 2
Mansa(MSZ) 20:51 20:53 2 2
Maur(MAUR) 21:08 21:10 2 2
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 22:30 23:10 40 2
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 23:56 23:58 2 2
Sangaria(SGRA) 00:31 00:33 2 3
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 01:15 01:20 5 3
PiliBanga(PGK) 01:41 01:43 2 3
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 02:20 02:25 5 3
Mahajan(MHJ) 03:11 03:13 2 3
Lunkaransar(LKS) 03:48 03:50 2 3
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 05:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15609 Dibrugarh 09:55 Lalgarh Junction 05:45 Daily
Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15909 Dibrugarh 09:55 Lalgarh Junction 05:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadh Assam Express (PT) ?
  • Avadh Assam Express (PT) Train Number is 15909.

  • How many days in a week 15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT) train is 40m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadh Assam Express (PT) ?
  • Avadh Assam Express (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. It departs from Dibrugarh at 09:55 and reaches Lalgarh Junction/LGH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15909 ?
  • 15909 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh and at platform number 1 at Lalgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadh Assam Express (PT)?
  • Avadh Assam Express (PT) took 67h 50m to cover total distance of 3116km between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Avadh Assam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgarh Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains