15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadh Assam Express (PT)
  • Number
    15909
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Lalgarh Junction/LGH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3115km
  • Train Travel Time
    67h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15910
  • Stops
    91
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3115km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) has 91 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 09:55 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 13:46 13:56 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Hojai(HJI) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 21:43 21:58 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:04 00:09 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 01:55 01:57 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 02:47 02:52 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 05:00 05:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 06:59 07:01 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:25 10:55 30 1
Naugachia(NNA) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Ekma(EKMA) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 21:29 21:31 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:40 23:55 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 00:41 00:43 2 2
Basti(BST) 01:17 01:20 3 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Jarwal Road(JLD) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:35 04:37 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:25 05:40 15 2
Balamau Junction(BLM) 07:03 07:05 2 2
Hardoi(HRI) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 10:32 10:37 5 2
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:28 11:30 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:15 12:25 10 2
Amroha(AMRO) 13:03 13:05 2 2
Hapur Junction(HPU) 14:11 14:13 2 2
Pilkhua(PKW) 14:25 14:27 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:08 15:10 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:55 16:10 15 2
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 16:21 16:23 2 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 16:36 16:38 2 2
Nangloi(NNO) 16:47 16:49 2 2
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 17:00 17:02 2 2
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 18:18 18:20 2 2
Jind Junction(JIND) 19:02 19:07 5 2
Narwana Junction(NRW) 19:30 19:32 2 2
Tohana(TUN) 19:50 19:52 2 2
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 20:08 20:10 2 2
Bareta(BRZ) 20:20 20:22 2 2
Budhlada(BLZ) 20:35 20:37 2 2
Mansa(MSZ) 20:51 20:53 2 2
Maur(MAUR) 21:08 21:10 2 2
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 22:30 23:10 40 2
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 23:56 23:58 2 2
Sangaria(SGRA) 00:31 00:33 2 3
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 01:15 01:20 5 3
PiliBanga(PGK) 01:41 01:43 2 3
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 02:20 02:25 5 3
Mahajan(MHJ) 03:11 03:13 2 3
Lunkaransar(LKS) 03:48 03:50 2 3
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 05:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15909 Dibrugarh 09:55 Lalgarh Junction 05:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)