15813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15813
  • Source
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Destination
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    345km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15814
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

15813/ Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DEKARGAON and MURKEONGSELEK. The total distance covered by the train is 345km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15813/ Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DEKARGAON(DKGN) origin 04:45 origin 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 05:25 05:35 10 0
Balipara(BVU) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Dhalaibil(DQL) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Nizchatia(NCA) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Monabari(MFC) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Nizbarganj(NBX) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Bedeti(BVV) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Helem(HML) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Brahmajan(BJL) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Dubia(DBW) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Uttarkathani(UKE) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Tipling(TPG) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 08:48 08:50 2 0
TUJ(TUJ) 08:58 08:59 1 0
KTPR(KTPR) 09:11 09:12 1 0
SOB(SOB) 09:21 09:22 1 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 09:35 09:40 5 0
LBI(LBI) 09:52 09:53 1 0
BGND(BGND) 10:22 10:23 1 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 10:48 10:49 1 0
BDLN(BDLN) 11:02 11:03 1 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 11:23 11:24 1 0
SRPN(SRPN) 11:42 11:43 1 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
ACPR(ACPR) 12:12 12:13 1 0
SMCP(SMCP) 12:33 12:34 1 0
TELAM(TQM) 12:46 12:47 1 0
LMY(LMY) 12:58 12:59 1 0
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dekargaon - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) 55813 DEKARGAON 04:05 MURKEONGSELEK 13:30 Daily
Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) 15813 DEKARGAON 04:45 MURKEONGSELEK 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15813.

  • How many days in a week 15813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) runs between DEKARGAON to MURKEONGSELEK. It departs from DEKARGAON at 04:45 and reaches MURKEONGSELEK/MZS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15813 ?
  • 15813 arrives on platform number 1 at DEKARGAON and at platform number 2 at MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)?
  • Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 345km between DEKARGAON and MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the last station of Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MURKEONGSELEK at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12958/ ADI SJ RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:34 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ ASHRAM EXPRESS run from Sabarmati BG to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12810/ HWH CSMT MAIL run from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 21:17 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12797/ VENKATADRI EXP run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)