15765 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15765
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15765/ Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Dhubri. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15765/ Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 06:10 origin 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 10:20 10:21 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Gauripur(GUP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Dhubri(DBB) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU 75741 Siliguri Junction 06:10 Dhubri 13:00 Daily
Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15765 Siliguri Junction 06:10 Dhubri 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)