15765 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15765
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

15765/ Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Dhubri. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15765/ Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 06:10 origin 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 10:20 10:21 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Gauripur(GUP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Dhubri(DBB) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU 75741 Siliguri Junction 06:10 Dhubri 13:25 Daily
Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15765 Siliguri Junction 06:10 Dhubri 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)