15717 Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15717
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Mariani Junction/MXN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    404km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15718
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Mariani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 404km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 12:10 origin 0
Narangi(NNGE) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Digaru(DGU) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Kampur(KWM) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Jugijan(JGJN) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Hojai(HJI) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Habaipur(HWX) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Diphu(DPU) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Naojan(NJN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Barpathar(BXP) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15717 Guwahati 12:10 Mariani Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15717.

  • How many days in a week 15717 Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15717 Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15717 Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15717 Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Lumding Junction, Dimapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Guwahati to Mariani Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 12:10 and reaches Mariani Junction/MXN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15717 ?
  • 15717 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 3 at Mariani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 404km between Guwahati and Mariani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mariani Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains