15717 Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15717
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Mariani Junction/MXN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    404km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15718
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Mariani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 404km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 11:45 origin 0
Narangi(NNGE) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Digaru(DGU) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Kampur(KWM) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Jugijan(JGJN) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Hojai(HJI) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Habaipur(HWX) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Diphu(DPU) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Naojan(NJN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Barpathar(BXP) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Numaligarh(NMGY) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15717 Guwahati 11:45 Mariani Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)