15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
  • Number
    15646
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2571km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15645
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15646/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2571km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15646/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:07 18:12 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 19:18 19:23 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:15 22:20 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 23:47 23:52 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:40 05:55 15 1
Naugachia(NNA) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Barh(BARH) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:24 14:29 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:42 15:46 4 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:37 17:52 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:10 07:20 10 2
Harda(HD) 08:10 08:12 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:59 11:00 1 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:50 11:55 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:02 14:05 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 15:20 15:25 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 15:32 15:35 3 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:00 17:05 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:56 19:00 4 2
Thane(TNA) 19:22 19:25 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) 15648 Guwahati 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Tuesday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) 15646 Guwahati 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 07:55 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 04:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (UnReserved) run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 12:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17239/ Simhadri Express run from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)