15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
  • Number
    15646
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2571km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15645
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15646/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2571km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15646/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:07 18:12 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 19:22 19:27 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:15 22:20 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:51 22:56 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 23:53 23:58 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:40 05:55 15 1
Naugachia(NNA) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Barh(BARH) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 13:50 13:56 6 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:24 14:29 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:42 15:46 4 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:37 17:52 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:52 18:57 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 22:50 23:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 04:58 05:00 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:05 07:15 10 2
Harda(HD) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:55 09:58 3 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:53 10:55 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:50 11:55 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:02 14:05 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 15:20 15:25 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 15:32 15:35 3 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:00 17:05 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:56 19:00 4 2
Thane(TNA) 19:22 19:25 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) 15648 Guwahati 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Tuesday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) 15646 Guwahati 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Wednesday Sunday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 Special 05646 Guwahati 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) Train Number is 15646.

  • How many days in a week 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) runs ?
  • 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) train is 15m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Katihar Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) runs between Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Guwahati at 16:55 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15646 ?
  • 15646 arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) took 51h 5m to cover total distance of 2571km between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains