15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
  • Number
    15646
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3145km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15645
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15646/ Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 3145km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15646/ Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 05:00 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 06:05 06:15 10 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Hojai(HJI) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 16:30 16:55 25 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 19:18 19:23 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 21:07 21:09 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:02 22:07 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:27 22:32 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 23:18 23:23 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:25 01:35 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:58 09:00 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Barh(BARH) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:36 12:40 4 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 13:50 13:56 6 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:36 15:40 4 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 2
Harda(HD) 06:12 06:14 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 09:03 09:05 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:37 12:40 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 13:40 13:45 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:27 16:30 3 2
Thane(TNA) 17:07 17:10 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) 15646 Dibrugarh 05:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Train Number is 15646.

  • How many days in a week 15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) train is 25m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Dibrugarh at 05:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15646 ?
  • 15646 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)?
  • Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) took 60h 50m to cover total distance of 3145km between Dibrugarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)